Holiday bliss

Standard

Hi Hi Hi again… heheh im officially broke…. but thank goodness its the holiday.. paid the hostel rents this month so $$$ was a bit restricted…. not a biggy biggy cos holiday is just great to spend it at home… the holiday isnt tht long bah… 1 or so month.. tick tock tick tock TP tia.. might as well enjoy the relaxness..ahah but will be busy with the UK stuffs too.. so its kinda great jua.. busy relax busy relax..ahah but will be REALLY busy whenever the semester starts.. banar.. for 5 or so years mcm atu th tu.. busy memanjang with assignments and all.. but me and my friends always have the time to chillax.. i kinda miss them.. huhuh i dunno how i’ll cope with the busyness and the stressness nanti… lau in uni.. ada lagi dgn kawan dgn ketawa tebahak2… dgn membuang stress.. ohmy~ im really isnt sure what’s going to happen in the future… my aunty said ada 2 orang TP students posted to the school im posted in, SR Danau that is.. hmmmmmm… thats a bit of a relief 😉 i wonder who…. bah kan liat ceta hindustan ku…..  oooooo life’s such a blessing~ahaha

PS: I WISH………

pls no!!!

pls no!!!

pls yes!!!

pls yes!!!


PPS: oya…. my friend, ika recommended this HK movie in her blog the other day.. L for Love, L for Lies.. watched it at youtube.. really bring back my HK movies/dramas memories yang dulu..  before jajahan dari KOREA.ahah tip top dulu aaa HK movies or drama.. but now we’re more to KOREAN movies or drama sdh…. siiiuukk dulu HK drama especially yang jenis police2.. im sure you guys are familiar with these handsome faces… ;D

ANDY LAU!! WWWWWUUUUUUUU~ahaha

Aaron kwok….. wuuuu wuuu..ahaha

Louis Khoo…. wuuuu wuuuuu wuuuu..ahahah apakan wuuu wuu ani..

ani jgn jua kamu lupa…….ahahaha


JACKIE CHAN!!! WUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU~~~AHAHAH

bah sadang……

Love, Mumui M.

Advertisements

2 responses »

  1. Hahah gambar yg last atu yg paling mahal tu muii… ish handsome jua aaron kwok dlm gambar atu ah.. hehe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s